HS-header-programma-16 (1)
Permanent Events - January 27th - 30th
HOMI Smart Exhibition
HOMI Smart Sculpture Experience
HOMI Smart Selection
HOMI Smart Newsroom
Friday 27 Saturday 28 Sunday 29 Monday 30
10.00 Creative Marathon presentation curated by Accademia Galli – IED Como
10.30 Workshop – VR e AR per il design curated by Carraro Lab
12.00 Creative MarathonAward Ceremony
12.30 HOMI Smart SelectionQuality Award
13.00 Workshop – WASHI design: rice paper, between tradition and innovation curated by Sozai 13.00 Workshop – WASHI design: rice paper, between tradition and innovation curated by Sozai 13.00 Workshop – WASHI design: rice paper, between tradition and innovation curated by Sozai
14.30 Workshop – School & Job Placement 14.30 Community based event
16.00 Press Conference
16.30 Workshop – Digital platforms & community: new tools available to companies
18.00 Presentation of theCreative Marathon projects curated by Accademia Galli – IED Como

Community

Matteo Alessi (Alessi)  – January, 30th – Workshop – VR and AR for design
Salvatore Amura (Accademia Galli – IED Como) – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Andrea Antonelli (Orwell) – January, 28th
Guido Arnone (Digital Advisor) -January, 28th
Nuphap Aunyanuphap (Master Relational Design) – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Sabina Barcucci (Opendot) – 28 Workshop – Innovation Lunch Box
Maria Chiara Battisti (IAPPA!) – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Massimo Binachini (Polifactory) – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Giacomo Biraghi (Secolo Urbano)– January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Costantino Bongiorno (WeMake) – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Ilenia Brenna (Fondazione Enaip Cantù) – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Corinna Caccianiga (TwitterLab) – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Costantino Caroppo – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Gualtiero Carraro (Carraro LAB) –  January, 30th Workshop – VR and AR for design
Roberto Carraro (Carraro LAB) – January, 30th Workshop – VR and AR for design
Valentina Cerolini (Deesup) – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Line Christiansen (Domus Academy) – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Carla Conca – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Cristian Confalonieri – January, 30th Workshop – VR and AR for design
Barbara Crimella
Marco De Allegri (Digital Strategies for DESIGN) – January, 29th – Community based event
Alvise De Sanctis (Secolo Urbano)- January, 29th – Community based event
Gianluca Dettori (dpixel)- January, 29th – Community based event
Emanuela Donetti (Wind Team) – January, 28th – Creative Marathon
Gianandrea Facchini
Silvia Foglia (Houzz) – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Simone Gadaleta (Master Relational Design) – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Stefano Gattinara
Vittorio Ghelfi – January, 30th Workshop – VR and AR for design
Lucia Giuliano (Accademia Abadir) – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Mery Greiss (TwitterLab) – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Silvia Lanfranchi (Master Relational Design) –  January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Stefano Mirti (IdLab) –  January, 27th – 30th HOMI Smart
Matteo Montini (Kinetic Team) – January, 28th – Creative Marathon
Gianfranco Olivotto (Domus Academy) – – January, 30th Workshop – VR and AR for design
Giusy Ottonelli (Impact Hub Bari)– January, 29th – Community based event
Cosimo Lorenzo Pancini (Lucca Comics and Games) – January, 29th – Community based event
Ingrid Paoletti
Piero Pelizzaro (Geoterm Team)- January, 28th – Creative Marathon
Mattia Perroni (Houzz) – January, 27th Workshop – Digital platforms & community
Giuseppe Petta – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Paola Pozzoli (Digital Strategies for DESIGN) – January, 29th – Community based event
Aurora Rapalino (Master Relational Design) – January, 28th – Workshop – School & Job Placement
Wintana Rezene (Solar Team) – January, 28th – Creative Marathon
Piero Rivizzigno – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Elena Romani (Confindustria Ceramiche)
Gianni Romano (postmedia books) – January, 29th – Community based event
Paola Rosa (Tingo Design) – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Francesco Paolo Russo (To Be Kids) – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Mariangela Savoia (Orlo) – January, 30th Workshop – VR and AR for design
Paolo Schianchi (Floornature) – January, 27th Workshop – Digital Platforms & community
Nicola Sciumè – January, 28th
Elena Scquizzato (Master Relational Design) – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Orazio Spoto (Instagramers Italia) – January, 27th – Workshop – Digital platforms & community
Massimo Tamponelli (Waves Team) – January, 28th – Creative Marathon
Giorgia Turchetto (Hydro Team) – January, 28th Creative Marathon
Emanuele Vietina (Lucca Comics and Games) – January, 29th – Community based event
Omar Vulpinari – January, 28th Workshop – School & Job Placement
Leonardo Zaccone (Roma Makers) – January, 29th – 30th
Bin Zahao
Francesca Zocchi – 27 gennaio Workshop – Piattaforme digitali & community